Real Name: Fred Gatchell
Born: 1954
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA USA
Check out the... Complete Story

INFLUENCES
John Lennon, Eric Clapton, Tom Petty, Bob Dylan, Jimmy Page, Keith Richard, Pete Yorn,
Keith Emerson, Dave Grohl, David Glimour, George Harrison, Jimi Hendrix, Peter Gabriel,
Steve Hackett, Donovan, Tony Banks, Neil Young, Tony Iomi, David Bowie

GOALS
Love (my best friend, Debbie), Enjoy Life, Write & Play Music, Help Others, Be Happy, Have Fun

 

 

  FAVORITE BANDS
Beatles, Heartbreakers, CSNY, Counting Crows, Genesis, Blind Faith, ELP, Rolling Stones, Black Sabbath, Traffic, Nirvana, Red Hot Chili Peppers, Jethro Tull, Rush, Foo Fighters, Cream, Pink Floyd, Police, Led Zeppelin, The Doors